Greater Latrobe Senior High School has announced its first-quarter honor roll for the 2020-2021 school year:

GRADE 9 Distinguished Honors

Louis J Amatucci, Austin An, Sarah E Balega, Nolan J Bartels, Benjamin J Bigi, Belle M Blossey, Lucas Michael Braun, Jacob Tyler Braun, Ella R Bulava, Addison Bush, Ana Maria Calderon, Tess M Campbell, Natalie E Capuano, John P Casino III, Lillian Climo, Brooks Spencer Conway, Abigail Cook, Hannah M Costello, Max Deemer, Madeline A Duda, Cara A Dupilka, Jacob N Elliott, Joshua S Enfinger, Brielle Michala Franklin, Nicole M Gach, Alyssa M Gentilo, Katie M Glasser, Peyton D Gmuer, McKayla A Golden, Asma R Heggy, Clara I Herr,

Sarah Hoffman, Gabrielle R Johnson, Brayden A Johnson, Sydney Jyachosky, Jianna Renee Kaczmarkiewicz, Aiden Kammerer, Samuel T Kiesel, John Michael Krajc, Ava Grace Krehlik, Henry Peter Adrian Krom, Lydia B Kurek, Sarah K Lazeski, Megan M Lynch, Alexza R Lynch, Mikena Marino, Amanda Marie Martino, Macie Jo McHugh, Alexis McMichael, Katie L McVicker, Jade E Miller, Asia Renee A Mills, Dannika Mucino, Nicolaus A Myers, Jace T Pedicone, Muhammad Aayan Qureshi, Regan J Reilly, Aryn M Rider, Emma Rose Rowsick, Elijah Schmucker,

Jacob E Shaffer, Zachary Shuey, Jesse J Simonovitch, Riley J Smith, Rachel Snyder, Elle Elizabeth Snyder, Jenna A Sonnie, Connor J Spillar, Alanna Sweeney, Karly A Thomas, Addison Nicole Toy, Ayva J Vallorani, Emmersyn G White, Kayla M Williams, Gabriel Steven Wilmert, Abigail L Wolfgang, Kate E Wolford, Corrine M Wright and Emma Yurick.

High Honors

Ethan James Adams, Agafiya Ruslanovna Afanasyeva, Katelyn K Amond, Kristen Baltazar, Sophia Anna Bisher, Benjamin R Bradley, Hannah Elizabeth Brensinger, Nicole R Bridge, Dominick N Cararini, Katherin Rose Cosentino-Knopp, Jacob Cramer, Reese S Crick, Mason G Dempsey, Anthony Michael DeWalt, Cora G Drylie, Todd M Frye Jr, Lily Camille Geiger, Ben C Gera, Patrick G Germano, Annaleeze Sabrina Gonzalez, Vincent D Gornik, Nikolas Alexander Guidos, Jacob Paul Hannah, Noah Heitchue, Molly A Holsopple, Ethan Alexander Hopkins,

Michael J Jaffre Jr, Johnthomas Kaecher, Jonathan G Kettering, Samantha A Kronenwetter, Ryan J LeBlanc, Ian Lester, Gianna N Lewis, Rachel I Limani, Jakob E Lloyd, Robert A Long, Ava E Lorenzi, Paige C Luttner, Bridget McHugh, Mattea L McIntyre, Vanessa J McMichael, Ryan P Miele, Jacob W Miller, Willow Trinity Murphy, Joseph A Musick, Michael A Naggy, Kalei M Palmer, Ian F Patz, Daniel Garret Petrie, Robert W Phillips, Jacob M Pittman, Abigail Rafferty, Keira Rauco, Austin M Ray, Christina Brooke Reyna, Lucinda Rodell, Bryanna J Ruby,

Sawyer L Ruffner, Angeline M Schaefer, Gene L Shine, Mason G Sisitki, Josie G Skoloda, Aden Smith, Adam C Smith, Scott Aleksandr Steele, Benjamyn S Stratton, Luke A Strosnider, Nickolas A Stump, Owen J Tokesky, Olivia Lynne Ulishney, Caden Watson and Christopher C Ziegenfus.

Honors

Alexander Robert Beltz, Corinne N Brunetto, Christian M Chambers, Ella A Ciesielski, Khalaijah Collins, Charlotte R Cope, Nicolas Andrew DeBaise, Zoey J Favata, Tyler A Fetter, Natalie L Floder, Wesley Garofalo, Andrew J Honse, Hanna D Howard, Andrew Atef Ibrahim, Aaron J Jendrasik, Eva K Kadagishvili, Jesse E Keffer, Austin Bradley Kuhns, Tyler A Markle, Cooper M Matro, Declan W McHenry, Elizabeth Murphy, Jacob T Secrist, Talia M Serge, Nathan Alexander Shashura, Cody G Weaver, Tyler M Weisel, Ja’Tawn R Williams, Alisha M Wisner and Meryn Olivia Zangaro.

GRADE 10 Distinguished Honors

Cameron J Baker, Ethan Banks, Riley Nicole Baughman, Emma M Blair, Mary C Blycheck, Corey T Boerio, Chloe Grace Boyette, Gabriele R Burd, Celina Chen, Michael C Daigle, Zane M Demangone, Raymond Dupilka, Lily Fenton, Lucy A Gross, Noah Angelo Guidos, Joshua R Havrilla, Richard Joseph Hillwig, Jacob R Hixson, Paul Horne, Allyson M Horner, Celsey Johnson, Giovanna Ellena Jones, Sydney M Kaylor, Brynna R King, Aidan E Klimek, Andrew Kozuch, Maya Krehlik, Hannah M Lazeski, Maria Lazzaro, Abigail H Leonard, Josie L Marts, Avery K Massaro,

Madelaine R Mohler, Tyler A Mondock, Peyton A Myers, Tyler A Nelson, Jake J Pavlik, DeLaney F Porterfield, Ryley E Quinn, Patrick W Quinn, Ryleigh D Repko, Alec D Rhoades, Emily C Schrum, Nina M Schultz, Kristen Scranton, Lauren E Shaffer, Kyle J Shaffer, Kirollos M Shaker, Jacob A Shaulis, Gabriella F Sukay, Arielle M Teppert, Isabel K Trice, Reagan A Twaddle and Reid A West.

High Honors

Jack C Beddick, Jadyn E Borbonus, Rebecca J Bouknight, Megan Susanne Brackney, Logan R Bradish, Landon M Butler, Cooper Campbell, Dennis J Carini, Gabrielle M Carroll, Emily Chesla, Luke B Cline, Emma G Cowan, Morgan L Davis, Sydney Paige DeGram, Camille N Dominick, John H Elder V, Kendra P Ferrenberg, Dominik A Flenniken, Timothy J Grabiak, Madison Elizabeth Gresh, Fletcher N Harvey, Grace A Henigin, Tessa R Hrubes, Eden Jiang, Arielle Johnson, Abigail M Kantoris, Anna Kilkeary, Madison A Kraynick, Hayden L Kraynick, Sheldon G Lazor,

Ayden M Leone, Zachary M Long, Anthony F Massari, Quinlin M Mulroy, Alexis M Noel, Lauren M Noonan, Shae R O’Barto, Sydney J Pardee, Joseph C Pevarnik, Kendall I Piper, Ryan John Rasefske, Laney M Ray, John D Robinson, Zachary J Ruby, Lauren M Sapp, Taylor Lynn Schmauch, Sabrina L Shust, Aidan V Slater, Michael David Sterrett, Josette Ann Straigis, Alec C Sukay, Abigail May Thompson, Isiac S Waszo, Kyra White, Kassidy A White, Ava Winslow, Kaitlyn Woodring, Kassidy E Zacur and Piper A Zufall.

Honors

Ethan C Allias, Sophia J Amorose, Paityn M Bauer, Aidan D Butina, Lirik Rhemi Carson, Joshua J Coffee, Jonathan Ray Cosner, Steven W Crusan, Taylor M Desko, Seth T Diehl, Meghan M DiVittis, Koen R Fulton, Mia N Garbeglio, Natalie M Gessler, Kyra Harmon, Joseph E Henderson Jr, Bryson Hill, Connor N Keddie, Jaiden Brian Kiss, Ellexa G Lamolinara, Rachel G Little, Corbin JD Loudermilk, Kierra A Madey, Bayne E Marshall, Alexus A Mattioli, Christian A Mears, Delaney T Mulroy, Henry J Navarre, Lila Naylor, Vincent Oddo,

Owen C Ortiz, Joana A Oshie, Chance A Pedder, Hannah Marie Polosky, Emily F Pry, Ruben C Rojas Jr, Pearl Margaret Russell, Ashley D Schall, Brynn M Schirf, Chase M Siko, James Q Sumner, Emily A Sweeney, Alex David Szymanski, Ethan R Tobias and Lauren E Weatherton.

GRADE 11 Distinguished Honors

Jaden A Alesi, Teko M Angelicchio Jr, Jenna E Bell, Rilee J Bennion, Zoey N Bier, Josh Andrew Brown, Samantha Burkhard, Brennan C Campbell, Breanna M Carini, William M Casey, Martina R Ciafre, Harley M Cochran, Alex J DiBernardo, Megan E Frydrych, Madison M Gaul, Kyilee Gazdag, Hannah N Gentilo, Grace S Gera, Michael P Giorgianni, Gabriel M Golden, James F Goshorn, Luke M Hamaty, Alexis L Hayes, Meghan J Henderson, Quinn A Hill, Ethan J Hill, Allison Himler, Brianna Holt, Kelsie M Irons, Maya Sara Jain, Noah S Johnson, Hunter T Kaelin,

Ceili J Kail, Abigail G Kostic, Brianna S Kovac, Isaac Y Krom, Paige Lee Kunkelmann, Nathan P Lemmon, Nicholas D Lorenzi, Julia E Ludwig, Tyler W Lynch, Melina Markantone, Sarah E Matsko, Leah E Mazur, Jaelyn N McHenry, Owen A Miele, Spencer C Mills, Marco A Mongelluzzo, Sarah G Mowery, Audra E Murgi, Ashley L Onega, Neehla A Pal, Piper R Pardee, Autumn K Pavlik, Connor J Pflugh, Emily C Pierce, Elizabeth C Planinsek, Alexis C Planinsek, Delaney C Quinn, Annamarie Rafferty, Morgan E Reilly, Justin M Rhodes, Enzo J Rodi, Isaac Shaker,

Geina M Shaker, Noah Shuhart, Chase D Sickenberger, Madelyn R Sosko, Caleb A Spillar, Autumn J Stemmler, Matthew Sterrett, Rebekah Grace Szekely, Jenna M Tallman, Kloe L Templeton, Marli P Thomas, Kristen E Thomas, Merize van der Westhuizen, Madison R Viazanko, Aidan Vigilante, Ashlynn N Wanichko, Bailey D Watson, Nicholas T Wetzel, Abagail L Williams, Cole H Zezzo, Li’an Zhu, Brielle Zimmerman and Kaylee N Zuzak.

High Honors

Tiffaney A Bash, Jacob N Brisky, Alex M Brubaker, Olivia R Christopher, Owen R Clark, Brendan W Cole, Lauren E Davis, Hailey M Eury, Gebreyesus T Eyosias, Zachary K Fannie, Savannah J Ferry, Robert J Fetter, Brandon Scott Fetter, Amanda E Fritz, Emily R Frye, Danielle M Gach, James V Gatto, Zachary Francis Geiger, Kylie Germello, Autumn Marie Hetrick, Alexa R Jogun, Jacob D Kettering, Erick J Landry, Maria A Lawrence, Vincent M Leone II, Joseph R Leone, Alexandra K Lukon, Mitchell S Mahoney, Zachary A Marucco, Reese Joseph McCracken,

Dustyn J McGinity, Daniel R Meadway, Hunter E Menear, Jenna Mucci, Liam Mucino, Emily M Patrick, Colton C Pfeifer, Micah N Piper, Noah P Pittman, Jack M Pletcher, Rachel E Ridenour, Kailyn N Rocco, Mason Alexander Rohrer, Valentina T Rossi, Elena R Sarp, Sofia T Serge, Shallyn N Shank, Jacob D Shaw, Alliyah Lynn Sherer, Addie G Siegel, Colin J Spehar, Hailey C Staschak, Carly F Stemmler, Aidan Sweeney, Shane R Tomb, Jillian P Wisneski, Haley V Wojtseck, Ethan J Wydareny, Daylan Yeager and Mckenna M Yutzy.

Honors

Isabella A Acito, Nikita Ruslanovich Afanasyev, Luke J Androstic, Josie A Baum, Riley M Baumgartel, Mark A Bellissimo, Paxton Jacob Benyo, Nathan K Bevan, Aiden J Brunetto, Drake X Clayton, Joshua K Fazekas, Layla Ai Finch, Zachary John Gavio, Katelyn N Henry, Evan J Jarvis, Victoria C Jaworske, Trent D Jones, Matthew R Macey, Scott Robert McBroom Jr, Alex E Metz, Mallory Mattison Moore, Chloe M Morrison, Ethan J Myers, Julia N Nolan, Cameron Maddox Rohrer, Emma Rose Santora, Cameron A Shaffer, Nina Smoker, Evan A Svehla and Owen D Wege.

GRADE 12 Distinguished Honors

Nolan M Agostoni, David An, Kyle P Anderson, Isaac R Backstrom, Jessica L Bald, Ryan M Banks, Blake Alexander Baughman, Isaac A Bigi, Lauren M Bisignani, Benjamin David Bizzak, Michael Robert Brackney, Logan C Byrd, Karyl Aubrey Cable, Alexa A Carl, Jack B Chemski, Andrew J Clair, Alexis J Coletti, Micah Nathan Conroy, Skyler K Currie, Riley N DeMichele, Michael D Diehl, Anne T Duda, Casey A Elder, Nathan H Fagan, Emma C Fenton, Kaden W Fike, Nicholas Charles Musarra Foley, Alek L Gmuer, Donovan D Harr, Ariana M Harr, Emmaly S Held,

Sofia M Herr, Joseph C Hill, James M Hill, David J Hilty, Abigail R Hoffman, Jamie L Hough, Jessica L Huemme, Lauren S Jones, Elena S Kane, Addison L Kemerer, Lily A Keslar, Hannah E Klimek, Tucker J Knupp, Conner M Krinock, Jacob A Lazarchik, Adison C Lemmon, Mercedes L Manners, Braxton K Marshall, Matthew J Martinosky, Jacob Anthony McElhoes, Alexis R McGannon, Alaura I McHenry, Alexis N McNeil, Chloe Marie Mihalcin, Augustine Gabriel Mucci, Caynin J Mulroy, Nathaniel A Myers, Deanna G Mylant, Jacob T Noel, Quinn L Norman, Marissa N Novak,

Daniel R O’Hara, Alexis L Osborne, Madilyn Perleberg, Reese Petrosky, Clayton W Petrosky, Madison Nicole Rasefske, Nicholas J Rauco, Rachel E Ridilla, Lily S Ridilla, Dominick Robert Robinson, Natalie N Rodgers, Emily A Ross, Tyler J Ryan, Sara A Sakalousky, Sydney M Sapir, Joshua J Sarnese, Noah W Schaefer, Brenden Scranton, Ryan D Sickenberger, Jacob E Singer, McKenna Skatell, Nathan Stemmerich, Lauren E Stewart, Abigayle M Stratton, Jordan T Tallman, Sarah G Thomson, Benjamin Tilzey, Katelyn L Ulicne, Emily M M Vogt, Jacob R Warner, Elisabeth Forsyth Wells, Autumn A Wright and Ryan J Wydareny.

High Honors

Alyssa Paige Adams, Dominic J Atkinson, Sidney C Batsa, Evan Joseph Boyette, Haylee Ann Chappell, Emmitt A Cooper, David A Dando III, Cecilia Daniele, Skyler M Demalta, Andrew J DiBernardo, Matthew V Dysert, Chloe Errett, Sydney J Farraj, Dante W Frescura, Sidney J Gentile, Abigail N Honse, Alexandria M Horner, Payton Hrehovchak, Jacob W Johnston, Rayce E King, Brooke B Kokoska, Dakoda Kolick, Joseph G Kozuch, Isaac Francis Landry, Izac J Lewis, Zachary J Lisbon, Ethan R Mazurik, Sarah N Migyanko, Zachary J Miller, Chase A Miller-Mohring,

Franklin R Newill, Dominic Panichelle, Valentino G Plaitano, Grace E Revitsky, Kipp Garland Robinson, Jack W Sarnese, Courtney Lynn Schmauch, Christopher R Secrist, Logan Sessi-Clair, Patrick M Shimko, Gavin E Skwirut, Dakoda M Snyder, Eric A Spillar, Luke Richard Reed Stauffer, Alivia Rae Stumpf, Joshua T Taylor, Chase S Waleski, Corey R Wallace, Ryan P Watson, Alexis G Weatherton, Gracie N Wetzel, Chloe Elizabeth Willochell, Faith A Yondola and Luke J Zylka.

Honors

Nicholas Antus, Hannah M Brewer, Cole Cerny, Caiden J Churley, Ashlee L Clair-Howell, Lindsay R Hollick, Emily S Hoopes, James F McDermott, John M McHenry, Haylee Grace Romanelli, Saige M Roth, Tanner A Sabol, Chase C Shaffer, Michael K Shoemaker and Hunter D Sorbin.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.