Greater Latrobe Junior High School has announced its first-quarter honor roll for the 2020-2021 school year:

GRADE 7 Distinguished Honors

Abigail C Allias, Emma U Balega, Myia E Barnard, Simon R Bartels, Annalyse S Bauer, Emily Amanda Bizzak, Sara G Blossey, Autumn Blozowich, Bianca Camila Brown, Luke A Bulebosh, Owen Burket, Emily A Bush, Sawyer P Butina, Hannah J Carasia, Donovan C Carroll, Ava James Blatt Christian, Karlee A Clark, Brooke I Coll, Gabrielle G Cunningham, Chase M Demangone, Dominic A Durigon, Peyton K Ferraro, Maria E Fetter, Julia K Fetter, Josephine E Garofalo, Nolan J Hartman, Brianna M Havrilla, Christopher Patrick Heese, Elizabeth L Heitchue,

Henry C Horne, Mitchell D Horner, Grace Ryan Jamieson, Kayla B Keddie, Kyle E Kemerer, Dalton E King, Mackenzie R Kubistek, Ryanne N Lehman, Sarah L LeVan, Katie Rene Levesque, Alexis Paige Lyons, Julia G Macey, Joseph L Mahoney, John Massaro, Kelsey G McClellan, Allyson P Merchant, Cameron A Mikulsky, Madison A Morrison, Madalyn R Munchinski, Bailey M Onifer, Brock R Polinsky, Olivia G Rasefske, Savannah C Repak, Elise M Ruggery, Tyler J Samide, Anderson Schaefer, Macy A Schultz, Katherine E Snyder,

Nathan W Sobota, Bevan Marie Stairs, Andrew R Tatsch, Charles M Thomson, Addison L Tinsley, Luke D Tomko, Elijah D Toth, Erin G Ulewicz, Gabriel R Watson, Miley A Williams, Elise R Wolfgang, Brynn Charlotte Zangaro and Emma Kate Zavatsky.

High Honors

Ava Marie Beckwith, Madelyn G Bellissimo, Haylee Mae Bonenberger, Hayleigh N Bruno, Calli Burke, Greyson I Chedrick, Paak Ho Andrew Cheung, Ariana I Climo, Christopher R Cochran Jr, Alexandria N Cole, Vincent W Coletti, Arianna L Cramer, Parker A Davis, Emily M DeBaise, Ian T DeCerb, Colin Richard DeGram, Noah R Dixon, Lyric J Eller, Matthew W Frye, Karter D Fulton, Onyx Vernon Terry Fyock, Addison C Gray, Liliana M Greathouse, Chloe L Harman, Austin James Hazen, Sam R Hochard, Elliana G Hutchinson, Megan Marie Kimble,

Lucas J Kolenc, Amelia G Kurek, Ava Reyes Livecchi, Sierra Dawn Lyons, Alyssa M Maestrole, Troy Donivan Manns, Brooke A Marts, Quinn M Matro, Jakhia Lynn McBryar, Brady B McIlnay, Chase M McIntyre, Dameion Miller, Brogan P Murphy, Braden A Nelson, Daniel C Noonan, Jack Edward O’Neil, Summer K Pavlik, Peyton A Peipock, Natalie N Pienaar, Kendra T Rafferty, Cody T Robinson, Jack L Sacriponte, Madison Taylor Snyder, Hunter Victor Allen Snyder, Miranda N Stein, Elijah X Stynchula, Daniel R Sweeney, Violet Anne Szekely, Hailey Ann Taylor, Grace L Torrillo, Ethan T Trice, Rylen J Vallorani, Owen G Vallorani, Samuel Nash Wilmert and Nevaeh E Yingling.

Honors

McKenzie Marie Phyllis Bloom, Lily Cowan, Ethan Elijah Jose Echevarria, Malachi James Fink, Jayden A Holnaider, Cameron Lane Holnaider, Aiden R Honse, Madison M Johnson, Jeremy P Lazarchik, Sydney G Lester, Sara M McAnany, Aaron P Murphy, Gianna Skoloda, Evie G St Clair, Jahzell Christina-Laray Stover, Ava G Suschak, Owen J Teslevich, Ruby R Tingle and Owen W Waleski.

GRADE 8 Distinguished Honors

Roman P Agostoni, Gia Rose Angelicchio, Jesavel Arendain Batiancila, Tyler C Bauer, Lauren C Bell, Eric G Bisignani, Jaycee Bodnar, Brylee Bodnar, Elijah Boring, McKenna Grace Brackney, Benjamin D Bradley, Bradan Bronson, Blaise J Bukovac, Sophia L Bulava, Brody P Campbell, Olivia R Carlquist, Abigail J Carroll, Emily E Coffee, Carmen E Daigle, Eva M Desanders, Reece David DiCasolo, Jack M Dixon, Margaret R Elder, Kira M Florek, Ethan B Hayes, Chloe M Hill, Kenzie L Johnson, Isabel C Keslar, Kennedy L King, Mia Klasnic,

Brady T Kring, Colin Lentz, Emma Catherine Lippert, Elise C Long, Gracie A Mahanes, Sofia Marsh, Linda Lian Maxwell, Jordan N McCracken, Corey T McHenry, Mya J McHugh, Kyle McNeil, Charles Owen Mohler, Chiara Mongelluzzo, Declan J Murphy, Timothy J Myers, Mia M Myers, Bailey E Olson, Marie Rose Patterson, Samara J Pedicone, Adam J Pellis, Madelyn G Petruzzi, Brock G Pflugh, Adam W Piper, Hayden A Porterfield, Brady Prohovic, Robin L Reilly, Porsche L Sartoris, Madison G Shaw, Emerson D Skatell, Alek J Skwirut,

Kaitlynn G Spangler, Addison Nicola Sterrett, Duncan J Stevenson, Emma Stewart, William J Sumner, Alex S Tatsch, Maria E Thunberg, Kaleb T Trice, Isabella Coco Tuscano, Brianna Elizabeth Vesely, Olivia L Waleski, Regan E Wanichko, Owen C Ward, Eleri Rose West, Penelope E Wetzel, Bo Thomas White, Alizalane L Yeager, Ava G Yurko, Vincenzo F Zaccagnini and Regina M Zezza.

High Honors

Kiara N Adams, Ryan A Baughman, Kaeden W Beers, Lucy Marie Blycheck, Allura L Boske, Angelo S Camarote, Ashley Deniker, Bryant K Dumnich, Cali M Dyche, Samuel E Enfinger, Jazmine Aliyah Everett, Biruk D Eyosias, Benjamin J Fearer, Luke H Fiore, Evan N Frescura, Giavanna M Friedline, Jack T Gaffney, Avery J Glessner, Ethan W Goughneour, Nevaeh L Greenawalt, Mason Lynn Gresh, Sarah Rose Guinther, John E Gump III, Trinity L Guy, Andrew M Hantz, Brianna M Hoffer, Brady N Jamison, Steven C Janke, Maria L Jeskey, Leo Michael Joseph,

John Randolph Coleman Karrh III, Eliott P Kintz, Kylie M Kivador, Delaney B Kloos, Cody M Krall, Kyleigh N Krisfalusi, Josephine Grace Kubas, Abbie Linn Kunkelmann, Austin P Laidacker, Amber L Lawrence, Reyna E Lecas, Olivia P Leone-Thomas, Jacob R Limani, Logan R Little, Alyssa R Lovell, Sydney J Lukon, Kyalya Malnofsky, Sophia Mazujian, Brock T Mears, Abigail G Milyak, Stella Louise Mirolli, John Trevor Moore, MacKenzie J Myers, Rebecca L Patrick, Nickolas R Pershing, Olivia Ryan Pescatore-Kubecki, Wren M Puskar, Jillian Mae Riggs, Brody J Rumon,

Emily Grace Schatz, Danica E Schmidt, Hannah M Sever, Andrew Michael Shultz, Madelyn K Slater, Jack E Stein, Ethan Chase Stotts, Jack A Stynchula, Emma Beth Tonin, Sabrina E Tuscan, Jacob B Urbanik, Heinrich Pieter Hermanus van der Westhuizen, Madison M Vargovich, John D Wetzel, Luke Matthew Willochell, Liam D Wilson, Elizabeth A Wilson and Ava K Zalewski.

Honors

Emilee E M Alan, John J Amorose IV, Maria A Angelicchio, Cooper A Basciano, Abigail C Casko, Bridgette Miley Dean, Jack P Drnjevich, Marco D Galando, Vincent B Gaskey, Jaden E Geary, Landon S Halula, Autumn A Henderson, Dale B Henigin Jr, Kaylah J Hopper, Caitlin M Horner, Nicholas A Hruska, Ben W Jacquet, Addison L Jaffre, Caleb Michael Lehman, Mason M Leonard, Emma L Lisbon, Sean R Noonan, Brandon A Reno, Robert P Rossi, Anthony Scarton, Breanna E Shillingburg, Ethan L Shoemaker, Madison A Sloan, Amelia F Stynchula, Aidan W Urbanik, Joshua A Vacha, Michael Edward Veto, Kristina Marie Young, Madison Zepp and Hannah Marie Zitterbart.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.