Greater Latrobe Senior High School (GLSHS) recently released its third-quarter honor roll for the 2019-2020 school year.

Following is a list of students who were recognized:

GRADE 9 Distinguished Honors

Ethan Banks, Riley Nicole Baughman, Emma M Blair, Corey T Boerio, Rebecca J Bouknight, Chloe Grace Boyette, Megan Susanne Brackney, Gabriele R Burd, Hudson S Canfield, Celina Chen, Emily Chesla, Michael C Daigle, Sydney Paige DeGram, Zane M Demangone, Raymond Dupilka,

Lily Fenton, Dominik A Flenniken, Madison Elizabeth Gresh, Lucy A Gross, Joshua R Havrilla, Jacob R Hixson, Paul Horne, Celsey Johnson, Giovanna Ellena Jones, Abigail M Kantoris, Sydney M Kaylor, Brynna R King, Andrew Kozuch, Maya Krehlik, Maria Lazzaro, Abigail H Leonard,

Ayden M Leone, Makenna L Malone, Josie L Marts, Avery K Massaro, Mikayla E McClain, Madelaine R Mohler, Tyler A Mondock, Peyton A Myers, Tyler A Nelson, Alexis M Noel, Joana A Oshie, Jake J Pavlik, Patrick W Quinn, Ryley E Quinn, Ryleigh D Repko, Alec D Rhoades, Emily C Schrum,

Nina M Schultz, Kristen Scranton, Kyle J Shaffer, Kirollos M Shaker, Jacob A Shaulis, Declan Smith, Gabriella F Sukay, Arielle M Teppert, Isabel K Trice, Reagan A Twaddle, Reid A West, Kyra White.

High Honors

Anthony D Basciano, Jack C Beddick, Mary C Blycheck, Jadyn E Borbonus, Logan R Bradish, Nolan J Brahosky, Brady M Bryer, Landon M Butler, Cooper Campbell, Gabrielle M Carroll, Hope Cerny, Joshua J Coffee, Morgan L Davis, Sofia K DeCerb, Taylor M Desko, Anthony M Detore, Seth T Diehl,

Meghan M DiVittis, Camille N Dominick, John H Elder V, Kendra P Ferrenberg, Devon Michael Frank, Koen R Fulton, Mia N Garbeglio, Natalie M Gessler, Camara J Grimm, Abigale S Hart, Fletcher N Harvey, Amy E Helfferich, Richard Joseph Hillwig, Allyson M Horner, Eden Jiang, Arielle Johnson,

Connor N Keddie, Dylan Raab Kifer, Anna Kilkeary, Aidan E Klimek, Hayden L Kraynick, Madison A Kraynick, Hannah M Lazeski, Rachel G Little, Zachary M Long, Corbin JD Loudermilk, Kierra A Madey, Anthony F Massari, Christian A Mears, Delaney T Mulroy, Quinlin M Mulroy, Halie Rose Nicholson, Lauren M Noonan,

Shae R O’Barto, Sydney J Pardee, Joseph C Pevarnik, Kendall I Piper, Hannah Marie Polosky, DeLaney F Porterfield, Ryan John Rasefske, Laney M Ray, John D Robinson, Nathan M Roth, Zachary J Ruby, Lauren M Sapp, Ashley D Schall, Lauren E Shaffer, Sabrina L Shust, Donald J Simms, Aidan V Slater,

Kylie K Smith, Piper Shea Soluri, Skylar D Sprock, Josette Ann Straigis, James Q Sumner, Emily A Sweeney, Abigail May Thompson, Lybertie E Vallorani, Abigail G Vogelsang, Bryn A Vogelsang, Alexandra F Watson, Lauren E Weatherton, Kassidy A White, Kaitlyn Woodring, Trenton C Wuenschell.

Honors

John Blair Aaron, Austin M Alfaro, Ethan C Allias, Makenzie J Beers, Aidan D Butina, Dennis J Carini, Luke B Cline, Sean L Cochran, Jonathan Ray Cosner, Emma G Cowan, Tyler Fazekas, Noah Angelo Guidos,

Kyra Harmon, Joseph E Henderson Jr, Ramiya Henderson, Grace A Henigin, Sarah M Hickman, Nicole A Howell, Tessa R Hrubes, Vincent B Kilkeary, Jaiden Brian Kiss, Emily Frances Lash, August Harry Lawrence, Sheldon G Lazor, Kara M Lechman, Franco W Lewis, Ashley Nichole Malago, Nikolas J Manolakos,

Hannah K Markle, Alexus A Mattioli, Benjamin P McIlnay, Olivia K Meadows, Angelina Sky Molina, Gianna Murray, Owen C Ortiz, Chance A Pedder, Emily F Pry, Payton Jae Rimany-Miller, Raquel Nicole Rinehart, Hunter L Rishel,

Olivia C Ruffner, James P Russo, Brynn M Schirf, Taylor Lynn Schmauch, Chase M Siko, Aliyah R Simon, Michael David Sterrett, Alex David Szymanski, Aiden D Tingle, Braiden D Vogt, Isiac S Waszo, Paige D Watson, Madeline E Wilson, Piper A Zufall.

GRADE 10 Distinguished Honors

Teko M Angelicchio Jr, Jenna E Bell, Zoey N Bier, Zachary K Fannie, Megan E Frydrych, Grace S Gera, Michael P Giorgianni, Gabriel M Golden, James F Goshorn, Benjamin G Hamaty, Luke M Hamaty, Meghan J Henderson, Quinn A Hill, Allison Himler,

Brianna Holt, Maya Sara Jain, Noah S Johnson, Jacob D Kettering, Abigail G Kostic, Isaac Y Krom, Nathan P Lemmon, Alexandra K Lukon, Melina Markantone, Zachary A Marucco, Sarah E Matsko, Leah E Mazur, Dustyn J McGinity, Jaelyn N McHenry, Hunter E Menear, Marco A Mongelluzzo, Sarah G Mowery, Julia N Nolan, Neehla A Pal, Piper R Pardee, Connor J Pflugh, Emily C Pierce, Alexis C Planinsek, Elizabeth C Planinsek,

Delaney C Quinn, Morgan E Reilly, Justin M Rhodes, Valentina T Rossi, Riley Anne Semuskie, Geina M Shaker, Isaac Shaker, Abigail K Shearer, Noah Shuhart, Chase D Sickenberger, Caleb A Spillar, Autumn J Stemmler, Jenna M Tallman, Kristen E Thomas, Marli P Thomas, Madison R Viazanko, Bailey D Watson, Nicholas T Wetzel, Li’an Zhu, Brielle Zimmerman.

High Honors

Jaden A Alesi, Tiffaney A Bash, Josie A Baum, Rilee J Bennion, Kyle Brewer, Josh Andrew Brown, Alex M Brubaker, Aiden J Brunetto, Samantha Burkhard, Brennan C Campbell, Breanna M Carini, William M Casey, Martina R Ciafre, Harley M Cochran, Brendan W Cole, Lauren E Davis, Alex J DiBernardo,

Savannah J Ferry, Layla Ai Finch, Amanda E Fritz, Danielle M Gach, James V Gatto, Madison M Gaul, Hannah N Gentilo, Kylie Germello, Alexis L Hayes, Ethan J Hill, Andrea Hoffman, John C O Howland, Kelsie M Irons, Alexa R Jogun,

Conor S Johnson, Hunter T Kaelin, Ceili J Kail, Brianna S Kovac, Adison C Lemmon, Joseph R Leone, Nicholas D Lorenzi, Tyler W Lynch, Matthew R Macey, Scott Robert McBroom Jr, Reese Joseph McCracken, Daniel R Meadway, Owen A Miele, Spencer C Mills, Mallory Mattison Moore,

Devon Elanor Palmer Murphy, Ethan J Myers, Grace Patterson, Autumn K Pavlik, Micah N Piper, Noah P Pittman,Jack M Pletcher, Edina E Prue, Annamarie Rafferty, Rebecca N Reed, Enzo J Rodi, Cameron Maddox Rohrer, Elena R Sarp,

Sofia T Serge, Cameron A Shaffer, Shallyn N Shank, Jacob D Shaw, Madelyn R Sosko, Carly F Stemmler, Matthew Sterrett, Aidan Sweeney, Kloe L Templeton, Shane R Tomb, Merize van der Westhuizen, Aidan Vigilante, Haley V Wojtseck, Cole H Zezzo, Kaylee N Zuzak.

Honors

Vincent G Amatucci, Mark A Bellissimo, Paxton Jacob Benyo, Jacob N Brisky, Drake X Clayton, Rylan R Cole, Hailey M Conrad, Mia F DeCerb, Kaylee Dusetzina, Joshua K Fazekas, Robert J Fetter, Chariti M Frazee, Emily R Frye, Fatima R Heggy,

Sarah Elizabeth Henderson, Trent D Jones, Ethan Knight, Vincent M Leone II, Mitchell S Mahoney, Chloe M Morrison, Mya L Ortiz, Monique R Passaro, Emily M Patrick,

Taylor Rae Pears, Kailyn N Rocco, Logan M Short, Samuel J Snyder, James M Sweeney Jr, Justin Edward Taylor, Lukas Donald Ulmer, Abagail L Williams, Jillian P Wisneski, Ethan J Wydareny, Mckenna M Yutzy.

GRADE 11 Distinguished Honors

Nolan M Agostoni, David An, Kyle P Anderson, Isaac R Backstrom, Ryan M Banks, Sidney C Batsa, Blake Alexander Baughman, Isaac A Bigi, Lauren M Bisignani, Benjamin David Bizzak, Hannah M Brewer,

Logan C Byrd, Karyl Aubrey Cable, Alexa A Carl, Alexis J Coletti, Julia Lee Collins, Sarah Gail DeHaven, Madeline R DeLucio, Riley N DeMichele, Michael D Diehl, Anne T Duda, Casey A Elder, Samantha R Elliott, Chloe Errett,

Nathan H Fagan, Sydney J Farraj, Emma C Fenton, Michaela R Ferry, Kaden W Fike, Nicholas Charles Musarra Foley, Olivia M Galando, Emmaly S Held, Sofia M Herr, Joseph C Hill, Gina M Hoburn, Clare E Horner, Dawson T Horner, Amelia A Howard, Payton Hrehovchak, Jessica L Huemme,

Lauren S Jones, Elena S Kane, Addison L Kemerer, Lily A Keslar, Hannah E Klimek, Tucker J Knupp, Brooke B Kokoska, Conner M Krinock, Olivia Kurek, Jacob A Lazarchik, Mercedes L Manners, Braxton K Marshall, Alaura I McHenry, Ian H McHugh,

Alexis N McNeil, Chloe Marie Mihalcin, Augustine Gabriel Mucci, Nathaniel A Myers, Deanna G Mylant, Marissa N Novak, Daniel R O’Hara, Ryan A Ohler, Clayton W Petrosky, Reese Petrosky, Julie M Pevarnik, Valentino G Plaitano, Madison Nicole Rasefske, Nicholas J Rauco, Nicholas J Redinger, Allen W Rider, Lily S Ridilla, Rachel E Ridilla, Dominick Robert Robinson, Natalie N Rodgers, Emily A Ross, Tyler J Ryan, Sara A Sakalousky, Sydney M Sapir, Joshua J Sarnese, Noah W Schaefer, Emily Lynn Schultheis, Hannah E Shillingburg, Ryan D Sickenberger, McKenna Skatell, Abigayle M Stratton, Jordan T Tallman, Joshua T Taylor, Sarah G Thomson,

Benjamin Tilzey, Carter O Trout, Katelyn L Ulicne, Ava M Vitula, Emily M M Vogt, Jacob R Warner, Ryan P Watson, Elisabeth Forsyth Wells, Chasiti M Whitmer, Autumn A Wright, Luke J Zylka.

High Honors

Alyssa Paige Adams, Alexander J Aiello, Nicholas Antus, Dominic J Atkinson, Jessica L Bald, Julia A Battaglia, William M Beddick, Jaden S Biller, Michael Robert Brackney,

William J Burkhard, Elizabeth A Campbell, Justin Lee Carlson, Cole Cerny, Haylee Ann Chappell, Jack B Chemski, Alexis M Chesla, Caiden J Churley, Andrew J Clair, Micah Nathan Conroy, Skyler K Currie, David A Dando III, Cecilia Daniele, Andrew J DiBernardo, Cindel R Drylie,

Brett D Ferry, Sidney J Gentile, Alek L Gmuer, Dylan T Gustafson, Donovan D Harr, Jameson A Harvey, Sanova L Henschel, James M Hill, David J Hilty, Abigail R Hoffman, Lindsay R Hollick, Emily S Hoopes, Jamie L Hough, Carleigh B Johnson, Jacob W Johnston, Antonio Jose Kantor, Rayce E King, Patrick J Knesh Jr, Joseph G Kozuch,

Caleb A Krisfalusi, Isaac Francis Landry, Izac J Lewis, Matthew J Martinosky, Ethan R Mazurik, Thomas C McDowell, John M McHenry, Alexis M Miller, James P Miller, Zachary J Miller, Hunter Mitchell, Caynin J Mulroy, Kathryn Dasha Murgi, Yi-Yun Nee, Franklin R Newill, Jacob T Noel,

Jordan E Novak, Alexis L Osborne, Dominic Panichelle, Madilyn Perleberg, Grace E Revitsky, Aaron W Robl, Christian Rockwell, Haylee Grace Romanelli, Yelayna A Rossi, Saige M Roth, Brayden Anthony Ryan, Jack W Sarnese,

Tanner C Scheier, Courtney Lynn Schmauch, Emily S Schmucker, Sophie L Schmucker, Brenden Scranton, Lukas J Sebek, Logan Sessi-Clair, Chase C Shaffer, Jacob E Singer, Gavin E Skwirut, Dylan A Smith, Dakoda M Snyder, Hunter D Sorbin, Eric A Spillar, Carly E Stas,

Luke Richard Reed Stauffer, Emma P Stein, Nathan Stemmerich, Alivia Rae Stumpf, Geonna M Sutton, Alex Walker, Alexis G Weatherton, Gracie N Wetzel, Dallin James White, Chloe Elizabeth Willochell, Ryan J Wydareny, Faith A Yondola.

Honors

Evan Joseph Boyette, Landan A Carns, Katrina S Chernosky, Ashlee L Clair-Howell, Emmitt A Cooper, Jordan E Desko, Hannah T DeStefano, Michael J Edwards, Dante W Frescura, Charles D Hixson, Dakoda Kolick, Zachary J Lisbon,

John Marcinko, Emily C McKeel, Olivia P Mignogna, Quinn L Norman, Caleb M Payne, Aaron E Plummer, Alexander M Schall, Patrick M Shimko, Michael K Shoemaker, Joshua Benjamin Skok, Alexis M Spangler, Isabella L Throm, Joshua R Voytilla, Chase S Waleski, Corey R Wallace, Ethan M Zupanc.

GRADE 12 Distinguished Honors

Aviauna Marisa Beckett, Molly A Bobik, McKenzie Bonar, Jonathan W Bouknight, Jacob R Bradish, Zachary Tyler Buerger, Nicholas J Byrd, Morgan Chen, Madison Cole, Christopher M Cox, MacKenzie Crispin, Anna Doelling, Cameron D Dominick, William Joseph Enfinger II, Sarah Fetter,

Andrew Richard Floyd, Kayla R Fretz, Collin Frydrych, Richard Gaia, Sarah L Glasser, Ethan P Grandgeorge, Emma G Greathouse, Rachel Harter, Cameron M Hayes, Ella M Hill, Sophia K Hoch, Jacob Holt, Jacob M Horner, Julia Huczko, Gregory P Irons, Lillian E Jones, Drew M Kaczmarkiewicz,

Isabelle Kaecher, Cameron Kaminski, Ethan J Kammerer, Megan J Kellerman, Nicole Kondrich, Zoe Kubitz, Joseph D Lettrich, Anthony G Lewis, Cecilia J Long, Jonah C Lotz, Zachary Lynch, Joshua Michael Martino, Jolene Mazur, Clay McClintock, Sydnee M McCracken, Colten McCutcheon,

Elijah Ira James Miller, Anna E Milyak, Naveed Mitchell, Emily Mondock, Talia M Mongelluzzo, Faith E Mucci, Bailey S Noel, Angela R Nolan, Jace D O’Barto, Owen L Ostroski, Lance Christian Rivera Penar, Joseph E Phillips, Bryce J Pletcher,

Solon Skye Proctor, Sydney Quinn, Rece James Ramsey, Anthony J Rock, Sophia Sacchetti, Clayton Ross Sakalousky, Aaron Schrack, Madison R Shafron, Skylar P Shank, Brady R Siegel, Tyler J Simonovitch, Madison E Smith, Anna Soisson, Jacquelyn A Sowerbrower, Ryan J Stas, Sophia P Stynchula, Benjamin D Takitch, Katelin N Templeton, Keeley E Thomas, Edward Thompson, Matthew S Voloshin, Christian W Wege.

High Honors

Madelyn P Amond, Caeden J Banner, David J Bates, Logan A Baughman-Stubbs, Bella Marie Beckwith, Riley V Belash, Andrew Bryant, Isabel M Calabrace, Zachary A Carroll, Jessica Regina Costello, Sarah Elizabeth Costello, Matthew J Cox, Alivia Jae Crawford, Nathan D Daughenbaugh, Abagail Mae DePree,

Asrat H Eyosias, Brooklyn M Ferry, Lillian Rei Finch, Nicole M Fritz, Madison K George, Sidnie M Gmuer, Mattalyn F Harr, AbdurRahman R Heggy, Jason C Hruska, Joseph R A Hudson, Carlin Johns, Jeffery Allan Jones Jr,

Luke Anthony Joseph, Maya M Keltz, Grayson Garrett Klaum, Sadie Knechtel, Emanual A Knouse, Robert Paul Lauffer, Blake D Lazeski, Allison B Lecas, Jesse Thomas Lyons, Corbin J Makar, Joshua T Maust, Cole McNeil, Renee Michele Meyers, Christopher R Mileca, Aidan R Mills, Clinton Earl Mitchell IV, Nina I Modecki,

Luke Sebastian Moore, Shea A Murphy, Merle D Musick, Ainsley A Novotny, Jennifer A Pierce, Blaze J Prengaman, Alexa Pynos, Annie R Rause, McKenna Redish, Tyler A Ross, Elaina Schrack, Donald Shimko, Eric Soccio, Jake W Starzynski, Destiny S Tack, Mitchell Tryon, Sarah T Vasinko, Justin W Watkins, Brandon M West, Sadie J Wetzel, Jessica Ziance.

Honors

Noah J Bourdage, Brendan J Bugala, Kaitlyn M DeWalt, Bryce Wilson Feathers, Ian J Gray, Kristin M Harris, Leah M Hill, Joby D Kollar, James F McDermott,

Isaac Christopher Miller, Joel R Miller, Emilee D Mottle, Rocco A Onorato, Andrew C Person, Parker D Ray, Logan R Scherff, Lindsey Weimer, Jennifer L Yuhaniak.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.