Greater Latrobe Senior High School recently released its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2020-2021 school year:

GRADE 9 Distinguished Honors

Louis J Amatucci, Katelyn K Amond, Austin An, Sarah E Balega, Nolan J Bartels, Benjamin J Bigi, Sophia Anna Bisher, Belle M Blossey, Lucas Michael Braun, Jacob Tyler Braun, Ella R Bulava, Addison Bush, Tess M Campbell, Natalie E Capuano, Lillian Climo, Brooks Spencer Conway, Abigail Cook, Katherin Rose Cosentino-Knopp, Hannah M Costello,

Madeline A Duda, Cara A Dupilka, Jacob N Elliott, Brielle Michala Franklin, Alyssa M Gentilo, Katie M Glasser, Peyton D Gmuer, McKayla A Golden, Annaleeze Sabrina Gonzalez, Asma R Heggy, Clara I Herr, Sarah Hoffman, Gabrielle R Johnson, Brayden A Johnson, Jianna Renee Kaczmarkiewicz, Aiden Kammerer, Jonathan G Kettering,

Samuel T Kiesel, Ava Grace Krehlik, Henry Peter Adrian Krom, Sarah K Lazeski, Gianna N Lewis, Rachel I Limani, Jakob E Lloyd, Paige C Luttner, Megan M Lynch, Alexza R Lynch, Mikena Marino, Amanda Marie Martino, Macie Jo McHugh, Bridget McHugh, Alexis McMichael, Katie L McVicker, Jade E Miller, Asia Renee A Mills, Dannika Mucino,

Willow Trinity Murphy, Nicolaus A Myers, Michael A Naggy, Muhammad Aayan Qureshi, Austin M Ray, Regan J Reilly, Aryn M Rider, Lucinda Rodell, Elijah Schmucker, Sarah DeAnne Scott, Jacob E Shaffer, Mason G Sisitki, Rachel Snyder, Elle Elizabeth Snyder, Jenna A Sonnie, Alanna Sweeney, Karly A Thomas, Addison Nicole Toy, Ayva J Vallorani, Emmersyn G White, Kayla M Williams, Abigail L Wolfgang, Kate E Wolford, Corrine M Wright and Emma Yurick.

High Honors

Ethan James Adams, Kristen Baltazar, Hannah Elizabeth Brensinger, Nicole R Bridge, Ana Maria Calderon, Dominick N Cararini, Christian M Chambers, Reese S Crick, Lukas Edward Deemer, Anthony Michael DeWalt, Joshua S Enfinger, Zoey J Favata, Natalie L Floder, Todd M Frye Jr, Nicole M Gach, Lily Camille Geiger, Patrick G Germano,

Vincent D Gornik, Jacob Paul Hannah, Noah Heitchue, Hanna D Howard, Sydney Jyachosky, John Michael Krajc, Samantha A Kronenwetter, Lydia B Kurek, Robert A Long, Ava E Lorenzi, Mattea L McIntyre, Vanessa J McMichael, Ryan P Miele, Kalei M Palmer, Jace T Pedicone, Daniel Garret Petrie, Jacob M Pittman, Abigail Rafferty, Keira Rauco,

Emma Rose Rowsick, Angeline M Schaefer, Gene L Shine, Zachary Shuey, Jesse J Simonovitch, Josie G Skoloda, Riley J Smith, Scott Aleksandr Steele, Benjamyn S Stratton, Nickolas A Stump, Owen J Tokesky, Olivia Lynne Ulishney, Caden Watson, Cody G Weaver and Gabriel Steven Wilmert.

Honors

Benjamin R Bradley, Corinne N Brunetto, Gabrielle B Cavallo, Carson D Clark, Jacob Cramer, Benjamin B Currie, Ben C Gera, Nikolas Alexander Guidos, Brayden Michael Hoke, Molly A Holsopple, Michael J Jaffre Jr, Johnthomas Kaecher, Cole Marcinko, Matthew B McCreery, Declan W McHenry, Jacob W Miller, Sawyer L Ruffner, Talia M Serge, Nathan Alexander Shashura, Adam C Smith, Luke A Strosnider, Devin L Webster, Lexie Rose Wiser and Christopher C Ziegenfus.

GRADE 10 Distinguished Honors

Cameron J Baker, Ethan Banks, Riley Nicole Baughman, Emma M Blair, Mary C Blycheck, Corey T Boerio, Chloe Grace Boyette, Megan Susanne Brackney, Gabriele R Burd, Cooper Campbell, Celina Chen, Emily Chesla, Luke B Cline, Joshua J Coffee, Michael C Daigle, Morgan L Davis, Sofia K DeCerb, Sydney Paige DeGram, Zane M Demangone,

Anthony M Detore, Camille N Dominick, Lily Fenton, Madison Elizabeth Gresh, Lucy A Gross, Joshua R Havrilla, Jacob R Hixson, Paul Horne, Allyson M Horner, Eden Jiang, Celsey Johnson, Arielle Johnson, Giovanna Ellena Jones, Sydney M Kaylor, Brynna R King, Aidan E Klimek, Andrew Kozuch, Madison A Kraynick, Maya Krehlik, Hannah M Lazeski,

Abigail H Leonard, Ayden M Leone, Josie L Marts, Avery K Massaro, Madelaine R Mohler, Tyler A Mondock, Quinlin M Mulroy, Peyton A Myers, Tyler A Nelson, Alexis M Noel, Jake J Pavlik, Chance A Pedder, Joseph C Pevarnik, Kendall I Piper, Ryley E Quinn, Patrick W Quinn, Laney M Ray, Ryleigh D Repko, John D Robinson, Zachary J Ruby,

Taylor Lynn Schmauch, Emily C Schrum, Nina M Schultz, Kristen Scranton, Lauren E Shaffer, Kyle J Shaffer, Kirollos M Shaker, Jacob A Shaulis, Josette Ann Straigis, Gabriella F Sukay, Arielle M Teppert, Isabel K Trice, Reagan A Twaddle, Reid A West, Ava Winslow, Kaitlyn Woodring and Piper A Zufall.

High Honors

Sophia J Amorose, Jack C Beddick, Rebecca J Bouknight, Logan R Bradish, Nolan J Brahosky, Aidan D Butina, Landon M Butler, Chase Wesley Cagle, Lirik Rhemi Carson, Emma G Cowan, Meghan M DiVittis, Raymond Dupilka, John H Elder V, Kendra P Ferrenberg, Dominik A Flenniken, Reya Luz Foster, Natalie M Gessler, Noah Angelo Guidos, Sarah M Hickman, Richard Joseph Hillwig, Tessa R Hrubes, Connor N Keddie, Anna Kilkeary, Jaiden Brian Kiss, Hayden L Kraynick, August Harry Lawrence, Maria Lazzaro, Makenna L Malone, Christian A Mears, Thomas W Melago III, Annie L Mullen, Lila Naylor, Lauren M Noonan, Shae R O’Barto, Vincent Oddo, Sydney J Pardee, DeLaney F Porterfield, Emily F Pry, Ryan John Rasefske, Alec D Rhoades, Makayla Roach, Pearl Margaret Russell, Lauren M Sapp, Sabrina L Shust, Aidan V Slater, Kylie K Smith, Alec C Sukay, James Q Sumner, Emily A Sweeney, Ashlynn R Thomas, Abigail May Thompson, Lybertie E Vallorani, Lauren E Weatherton, Kyra White and Kassidy E Zacur.

Honors

Austin M Alfaro, Anthony D Basciano, Dennis J Carini, Louis A Garbeglio, Fletcher N Harvey, Nicole A Howell, Nathaniel Huczko, Abigail M Kantoris, Alexis Komperda, Sheldon G Lazor, Rocco Marino, Olivia K Meadows, Delaney T Mulroy, Henry J Navarre, James P Russo, Michael David Sterrett, Paige D Watson and Kassidy A White.

GRADE 11 Distinguished Honors

Jaden A Alesi, Teko M Angelicchio Jr, Jenna E Bell, Rilee J Bennion, Zoey N Bier, Josh Andrew Brown, Samantha Burkhard, Brennan C Campbell, Breanna M Carini, William M Casey, Martina R Ciafre, Harley M Cochran, Brendan W Cole, Lauren E Davis, Sarah Lynn DePree, Alex J DiBernardo, Robert J Fetter, Megan E Frydrych, Danielle M Gach,

Kyilee Gazdag, Hannah N Gentilo, Grace S Gera, Michael P Giorgianni, Gabriel M Golden, James F Goshorn, Luke M Hamaty, Benjamin G Hamaty, Alexis L Hayes, Meghan J Henderson, Quinn A Hill, Ethan J Hill, Allison Himler, Brianna Holt, Kelsie M Irons, Maya Sara Jain, Alexa R Jogun, Noah S Johnson, Jacob D Kettering, Abigail G Kostic,

Brianna S Kovac, Mason L Krinock, Isaac Y Krom, Erick J Landry, Nathan P Lemmon, Nicholas D Lorenzi, Tyler W Lynch, Matthew R Macey, Melina Markantone, Zachary A Marucco, Sarah E Matsko, Leah E Mazur, Jaelyn N McHenry, Owen A Miele, Spencer C Mills, Marco A Mongelluzzo, Sarah G Mowery, Ashley L Onega, Neehla A Pal, Piper R Pardee,

Autumn K Pavlik, Connor J Pflugh, Emily C Pierce, Elizabeth C Planinsek, Delaney C Quinn, Annamarie Rafferty, Morgan E Reilly, Justin M Rhodes, Kailyn N Rocco, Enzo J Rodi, Elena R Sarp, Isaac Shaker, Geina M Shaker, Shallyn N Shank, Jacob D Shaw, Chase D Sickenberger, Caleb A Spillar, Carly F Stemmler, Autumn J Stemmler, Matthew Sterrett,

Aidan Sweeney, Rebekah Grace Szekely, Jenna M Tallman, Marli P Thomas, Kristen E Thomas, Merize van der Westhuizen, Madison R Viazanko, Bailey D Watson, Nicholas T Wetzel, Jillian P Wisneski, Daylan Yeager, Cole H Zezzo, Li’an Zhu, Brielle Zimmerman and Kaylee N Zuzak.

High Honors

Isabella A Acito, Vincent G Amatucci, Luke J Androstic, Tiffaney A Bash, Josie A Baum, Gebreyesus T Eyosias, Zachary K Fannie, Joshua K Fazekas, Layla Ai Finch, Emily R Frye, James V Gatto, Madison M Gaul, Autumn Marie Hetrick, Andrea Hoffman, Ceili J Kail, Paige Lee Kunkelmann, Maria A Lawrence, Joseph R Leone, Julia E Ludwig,

Alexandra K Lukon, Mitchell S Mahoney, Garret M Matey, Nicholas M Matro, Reese Joseph McCracken, Dustyn J McGinity, Daniel R Meadway, Hunter E Menear, Rebecca A Miller, Chloe M Morrison, Jenna Mucci, Julia N Nolan, Emily M Patrick, Colton C Pfeifer, Noah P Pittman, Alexis C Planinsek, Jack M Pletcher, Edina E Prue, Rebecca N Reed,

Rachel E Ridenour, Mason Alexander Rohrer, Cameron Maddox Rohrer, Valentina T Rossi, Emma Rose Santora, Cameron A Shaffer, Noah Shuhart, Addie G Siegel, Colin J Spehar, Hailey C Staschak, Kloe L Templeton, Shane R Tomb, Ashlynn N Wanichko, Clayton S Weaver and Haley V Wojtseck.

Honors

Nikita Ruslanovich Afanasyev, Mark A Bellissimo, Jacob N Brisky, Alex M Brubaker, Alec S Curran, Zachary John Gavio, Kylie Germello, Victoria C Jaworske, Neva L Leonard, Liam Mucino, Audra E Murgi, Ethan J Myers, Madelyn R Sosko, Shania O Stouffer, James M Sweeney Jr, Alanna A Thiel, Owen D Wege and Mckenna M Yutzy.

GRADE 12 Distinguished Honors

Nolan M Agostoni, David An, Kyle P Anderson, Isaac R Backstrom, Jessica L Bald, Ryan M Banks, Blake Alexander Baughman, Isaac A Bigi, Lauren M Bisignani, Benjamin David Bizzak, Michael Robert Brackney, Logan C Byrd, Karyl Aubrey Cable, Alexa A Carl, Haylee Ann Chappell, Alexis M Chesla, Andrew J Clair, Alexis J Coletti, Micah Nathan Conroy,

Cecilia Daniele, Riley N DeMichele, Andrew J DiBernardo, Michael D Diehl, Anne T Duda, Casey A Elder, Nathan H Fagan, Sydney J Farraj, Emma C Fenton, Kaden W Fike, Nicholas Charles Musarra Foley, Alek L Gmuer, Ariana M Harr, Emmaly S Held, Sofia M Herr, Joseph C Hill, James M Hill, David J Hilty, Abigail R Hoffman, Jamie L Hough,

Payton Hrehovchak, Jessica L Huemme, Jacob W Johnston, Lauren S Jones, Elena S Kane, Addison L Kemerer, Lily A Keslar, Rayce E King, Hannah E Klimek, Tucker J Knupp, Brooke B Kokoska, Conner M Krinock, Jacob A Lazarchik, Adison C Lemmon, Mercedes L Manners, Matthew J Martinosky, Alaura I McHenry, Alexis N McNeil,

Chloe Marie Mihalcin, Augustine Gabriel Mucci, Nathaniel A Myers, Deanna G Mylant, Jacob T Noel, Marissa N Novak, Daniel R O’Hara, Alexis L Osborne, Madilyn Perleberg, Reese Petrosky, Clayton W Petrosky, Madison Nicole Rasefske, Nicholas J Rauco, Rachel E Ridilla, Lily S Ridilla, Kipp Garland Robinson, Dominick Robert Robinson,

Natalie N Rodgers, Emily A Ross, Sara A Sakalousky, Sydney M Sapir, Joshua J Sarnese, Jack W Sarnese, Noah W Schaefer, Brenden Scranton, Christopher R Secrist, Logan Sessi-Clair, Ryan D Sickenberger, Jacob E Singer, McKenna Skatell, Gavin E Skwirut, Eric A Spillar, Nathan Stemmerich, Abigayle M Stratton, Jordan T Tallman, Sarah G Thomson, Benjamin Tilzey, Katelyn L Ulicne, Emily M M Vogt, Chase S Waleski, Jacob R Warner, Elisabeth Forsyth Wells and Autumn A Wright.

High Honors

Alyssa Paige Adams, Dominic J Atkinson, Sidney C Batsa, William J Burkhard, Cole Cerny, Jack B Chemski, Skyler K Currie, David A Dando III, Skyler M Demalta, Jordan E Desko, Cindel R Drylie, Matthew V Dysert, Samantha R Elliott, Chloe Errett, Dante W Frescura, Sidney J Gentile, Donovan D Harr, Charles D Hixson, Abigail N Honse,

Dakoda Kolick, Joseph G Kozuch, Olivia Kurek, Donovan K Lechman, Braxton K Marshall, Ethan R Mazurik, Jacob Anthony McElhoes, Alexis R McGannon, Sarah N Migyanko, Zachary J Miller, Caynin J Mulroy, Quinn L Norman, Dominic Panichelle, Valentino G Plaitano, Grace E Revitsky, Tyler J Ryan, Ayla M Sarson,

Courtney Lynn Schmauch, Patrick M Shimko, Lauren E Stewart, Alivia Rae Stumpf, Joshua T Taylor, Ryan P Watson, Alexis G Weatherton, Gracie N Wetzel, Chloe Elizabeth Willochell, Ryan J Wydareny, Faith A Yondola and Ethan M Zupanc.

Honors

Alexander J Aiello, Tyler Campbell, Elizabeth A Campbell, Landan A Carns, Ashlee L Clair-Howell, Sarah Gail DeHaven, Salem N Hall, Lindsay R Hollick, Emily S Hoopes, Alexandria M Horner, John Marcinko, Chase A Miller-Mohring, Franklin R Newill, Alexis M Spangler and Chasiti M Whitmer.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.